Shea Butter 500gms -
Beautifully rich and moisturising, ideal for cosmetic use.
Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is pressed from the seeds and then purified for use used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries.
This product has been ethically produced and sustauinably refind to yield a white and practically odourless butter, ideal for cosmetic use